Last updated: Oct 3, 2023

Jessica Lytle

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457896151

Jessica Lytle OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 340 North Sam Houston Parkway East Suite 199 in Houston, TX 77060. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Amnesia, Autism, Balance Issues, Feeding and Swallowing, Stroke. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457896151. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 822-0808.

Conditions treated

Jessica Lytle, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Lytle.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Here are occupational therapists in Texas you may want to explore.

Valerie Ozanne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 302 East Granite Street Llano, 78643, TX
Teresa Harrison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 315 West Mclain Drive Sherman, 75092, TX
Kimberly Weatherton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1008 Trailwood Drive DeSoto, 75115, TX
Rose Duyen Pham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12371 South Kirkwood Road Stafford, 77477, TX
Ginger Giles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 9441 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway Dallas, 75243, TX
Denise Koonce
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5331 Saxon Drive Houston, 77092, TX
Ellis A. Donnell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 North Interstate 35 Austin, 78701, TX
Anna Cecelia Belou
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15820 Addison Road Addison, 75001, TX
Susan Salinas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite P 1201 North Raul Longoria Road San Juan, 78589, TX
Holly Christina Andrews
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5316 Trail Lake Drive Fort Worth, 76133, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jessica Lytle treat?

Jessica Lytle provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Amnesia, Autism, Balance Issues, Feeding and Swallowing, Stroke. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jessica Lytle?

Jessica Lytle's office is located at 340 North Sam Houston Parkway East Suite 199 in Houston, TX 77060.

Does Jessica Lytle accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jessica Lytle accepts insurance.